icon

Leadership
Student Council

 


Student Council 2016-17

Student Council 2016-17

Student Council is made up of not more than 30 students per trimester. Presidents and Vice Presidents of each class are required to be in Student Council. All other members are by application.

Advisor - Kevin Remenap

The 2016-17 Student Council members are the following:

1st Trimester

Gracie Aguillon, Jenna Asper, Grace Avery, Haley Bauman, Sabrina Burd, Casey Chausow, Kennedy Fite, Samantha Gehrls, Brooke Harper, Joelle Henry, Kelsey Homan, Bryce Houser, Aram Howard, Lauren Hudson, Natalie JaBaay, Amber Jakiel, Lauren Kimes, Kendra Kresnak, Kelli Laube, Nicholas Lauer, Vivian Le, Anna LoMonaco, Sarah Mortenson, Mallory Neibarger, Jordan Pattison, Katelyn Potter, Brittney Schelling, Madeline Schmehling, Annalise steketee, Lauren VanderWal, Natlalie Weibel, Timothey Zielke

2nd Trimester

Ethan Burd, Madisyn DeHorn, Callie Delaney, Chrisopher Delaney, Holly Denouden, Sydney Hall, Anna Hansen, Madeleine Hjelm, Emma Houser, Victoria Jousma, Katie Kloomparens,
Olivia LeBaron, Ryan Mohl, Parker Nanzer,
Brianne Nickel, Kora Orosz, Thomas Reed III, Micaela Rundhaug, Olivia Schroder, Joseph Shuster, Erica Southerton, Jackson Steenwyk,
Anna Stover, Caleb VanderBerg, Eden Witvoet, Adam Wright, Reegan Zomer

3rd Trimester

Gracie Aquillon, Jenna Asper, Tucker Babb,
Trenten Beemer, Alana Black, Sabrina Burd, Zachary Burrill, Michael Bursch, Abigail Diekevers, Joseph Diekevers, Travis Hamp, Cassandra Haugen, Cole Hebert, Eliza Henry, Molly Hisey,
Jadon Huyser, Natalie JaBaay, Lauren Kimes, Lauren LaSage, Abigail Liggett, Cole Marvin,
Abby Mitchell, Sarah Mortenson, Maxwell Mulanix, Brenna Nurenberg, Kirsten Peek, Carly Pieri,
Lilly Sarna, Sydney Sprau, Ashleigh Tindle,
Taylor VanderBerg, Taylor Visscher,
Samantha Williams, Zoey Zupin

 


 


    


Senior Class Officers:
President - Sarah Mortenson
Vice President - Bryce Houser
Secretary - Cole Marvin
Treasurer - Natalie JaBaay
Senior Reps - Haley Bauman, Kelli Laube, Jordan Pattison, Annalise Steketee

Advisors - Ms. McLaughlin & Ms. Durkee

Junior Class Officers:
President - Tim Zielke
Vice President - William Weninger

Junior Reps - Emma Houser, Gabby Hullinger, Elizabeth Sherman

Advisors
-Mrs. Koryto & Mrs. Flegel

Sophomore Class Officers:
President - Amanda Bursch
Vice President - Andrew Oom
Representatives- Jenna Flegel, Declan Howard, Kendall Hullinger, Josie Stauffer

Advisors -
Mr. Durkee

Freshman Class Officers:
Co-Presidents - Eli Radtke & Kristin Weninger
Co-Secretary & Treasurer - Evan Bursch & Remi Huver
Freshman Reps - Allie Hamilton, Kelsey Homan, Zoey Zupin

Advisors -
Mrs. Yonker

DECA Officers
tba

FFA Officers:
President - Jordyn Skinner
Vice President - Katelyn Potter
Secretary - Alyssa DeGood
Treasurer - Sammi Laube
Reporter -Erik Rittenger
Sentinel - Anna Wehler

Historian - Tim Hirsch

Advisors- Dr. Schut

Key Club
President - Sydney Ruthven
Vice President - Sydney Wallace
Treasurer - David Nieman
Bulletin Editor - Jacob Widlits

Advisor - Mrs. Ruthven & Mr. Bont

NHS Officers:
President - Kennedy Fite
Vice President - Aram Howard
Secretary - Brendon Kooy
Treasurer- Michael Bursch

Advisor - Mrs. Koryto
& Mrs. Dyer

NAHS Officer
President - Katherine Bork
Advisor - Mr. Cornell, Mr. Reeder,
Mr. Chamberlin